Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

 

 2023

 For previous year's calendar click on 2022.

 For next year's calendar click on 2024

 January  
   4-6     Wed-Fri  Sydney Summer Three-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   10       Tuesday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   12-20 Thurs-Fri  Australian Junior Championships - (Melbourne)
   14       Saturday  Orange Summer One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
   18-19 Wed-Thu  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   24       Tuesday  Central Coast Summer Tournament - (Erina Heights)
 February  
   26       Sunday  Wollongong Summer One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 April  
   12       Wednesday  Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   13       Thursday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   (to be advised)  Central Coast Autumn Tournament - (Erina Heights)
   19-20  Wed-Thu  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   19       Wednesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (North Ryde) - approximately 2 p.m.
   22       Saturday  Orange Autumn One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
   (to be advised)  Newcastle Autumn Family Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 May  
   5         Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   5         Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   28       Sunday  Wollongong Autumn One-Day Tournament - (Corrimal)
   (to be advised)  Newcastle Family Tournament (Allan and Dorothy Wright Challenge) - (Broadmeadow)
 July  
   4         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   5         Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   6-7      Thur-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   (to be advised)  Central Coast Winter Tournament - (Erina Heights)
   10-14  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   12-14  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   15       Saturday  Orange Winter One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
   (to be advised)  Newcastle Family Tournament (Chessmas in July) - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   27       Sunday  Wollongong Winter One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   (to be advised)  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament (Terrey Shaw Shield) - (North Sydney)
   26       Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   27       Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   28-29  Thur-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   28-29  Thur-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
 October  
   (to be advised)  Central Coast Spring Tournament - (Erina Heights)
   3-5      Tue-Thu  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   7         Saturday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
 November  
   (to be advised)  Wollongong Spring One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Sydney)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (invitation)
 December  
   10       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Killara)

 2024

 Click HERE for 2024 calendar