Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

NOTE:  For dates of  Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments click on "Schools" in homepage menu
then look under Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments (bottom left) and click on "Entry Details"

 2022

 For previous year's calendar click on 2021.

 For next year's calendar click on 2023

 January  
   6         Thursday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   8         Saturday  Orange Summer One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
   10       Monday  Central Coast Summer Tournament - (Tumbi Umbi)
   12-13  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   12-13  Wed-Thurs  NSW Girls Championship (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
 [Postponed from 2021]
   17-21  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
 [Postponed from 2021]
   19-21  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
 [Postponed from 2021]
 February  
   27       Sunday  Wollongong Summer One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 March  
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 April  
   13       Wednesday  Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   14       Thursday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   20       Wednesday  Central Coast Autumn Tournament - (Tumbi Umbi)
   20-21  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   20       Wednesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (North Ryde) - approximately 2 p.m.
   22       Fri  Orange Autumn One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
 May  
   6         Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   6         Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   29       Sunday  Wollongong Autumn One-Day Tournament - (Corrimal)
   29       Sunday  Newcastle Family Tournament (Allan and Dorothy Wright Challenge) - (Broadmeadow)
 July  
   5         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   6         Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   7-8      Thurs-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   (to be advised)  Central Coast Summer Tournament - (Tumbi Umbi)
   11-15  Mon-Wed  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   13-15  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   16       Saturday  Orange Winter One-Day Tournament - (Orange)
   31       Sunday  Newcastle Family Tournament (Chessmas in July) - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   28       Sunday  Wollongong Winter One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   (tba)    Sunday  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament (Terrey Shaw Shield) - (North Sydney)
   (to be advised)  Central Coast Summer Tournament - (Tumbi Umbi)
   27       Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   28       Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   29-30  Thurs-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   29-30  Thurs-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
 October  
   4-6      Tues-Thurs  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   8         Saturday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
 November  
   (tba)    Sunday  Wollongong Spring One-Day Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Sydney)
   27       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (invitation)
 December  
   11       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Killara)

 2023

 Click HERE for 2023 calendar