NSW JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (2022) UNDER 18 RESERVES DIVISION
(North Ryde, 11-15/07/2022, 9 rounds)
(Playoffs: Killara 6/11/2022, 8/01/2023 and 7/5/2023, three two-game matches)

Standings

                                                                 Playoffs
Place Name                   Intl Id Loc Id  Loc Club     Score  (1) (2) (3) 

 1-2  Jean Rusakov           12      2444136 787 20100329 7      1   1   1.5  1st
      Harvey Zhu             10      4573186 596 20120502 7      1   1   0.5   
  3   Marcus Li              16      2444556 660 20050909 6.5  
  4   Benjamin Jiang         13      2436404 823 20090706 6    
 5-8  Savin Peramunetilleke  12      2437874 831 20100215 5.5  
      Henjo Coetzee          16      2442073 765 20060515 5.5  
      Taifeng Lyu            13      2437830 615 20090301 5.5  
      Anthony Li             12              455 20100119 5.5  
9-14  Ashok Reddy            14      2439764 706 20080120 5    
      Chelsea Huey           13      2431040 782 20090115 5    
      Joy Liu                12      2440431 666 20090901 5    
      Noyo Akra              15      2442106 726 20061004 5    
      Aditya Kumaresan       16      2436555 705 20051107 5    
      Kevin Zhu              14      2438110 569 20080526 5    
15-16 Anthony Karnaout       15              532 20070413 4.5  
      Brian Indrawan         15              618 20070206 4.5  
17-20 Terry Gao              12      2436043 579 20100630 4    
      Steven Pine            15              475 20061207 4    
      Daniel Levin           12      6256706 454 20100513 4    
      Sarah (b.2009) Wang    12      2433066 586 20091014 4    
21-24 Deves Manoji           12      2433965 605 20100227 3.5  
      Isaac Hoyle            13              371 20090121 3.5  
      Janani Vijaya Raghavan 12              438 20100127 3.5  
      Evan (Yiran) Yang      12      2440700 553 20100220 3.5  
 25   Quentin Zhou           16              620 20060711 3    
26-27 Jinkai Zhang           14      2442692 550 20080214 2.5  
      Katherine Pan          14      2427923 730 20080504 2.5  
 28   Hunter Friedler        12      2444663 365 20100617 1.5  
29-31 Yisen Pan              12                  20090720 1    
      Owen (Yuncong) Yang    12      2440986 584 20100629 1    
      Peter Cai              17              697 20050616 1    
 32   Benjamin Wu            12              453 20100512 0    

Cross Table

                                                                                    Playoffs
No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9     (1)      (2)      (3)

1  Rusakov, Jean           787 7     30:W  3:D  8:W  9:D  2:W  5:W 12:W  4:D  6:D   2:D 2:D  2:D 2:D  2:D 2:W  1st
2  Zhu, Harvey             596 7      5:L 19:W  6:W 25:W  1:L 11:W  7:W 12:W  3:W   1:D 1:D  1:D 1:D  1:D 1:L 
3  Li, Marcus              660 6.5   23:W  1:D 11:W 12:L 16:W 13:W  5:W  6:W  2:L
4  Jiang, Benjamin         823 6     20:W 11:D 12:D 16:D 25:W  9:D 10:W  1:D  5:D
5  Peramunetilleke, Savin  831 5.5    2:W 31:W 16:W 10:D 12:D  1:L  3:L 17:W  4:D
6  Coetzee, Henjo          765 5.5   14:W 16:L  2:L 15:W 18:W 17:W  9:W  3:L  1:D
7  Lyu, Taifeng            615 5.5   18:W 10:D  9:L 27:L  8:W 23:W  2:L 20:W 15:W
8  Li, Anthony             455 5.5   13:W 25:D  1:L 11:L  7:L 28:W 21:W 22:W 17:W
9  Reddy, Ashok            706 5     15:D 24:W  7:W  1:D 11:D  4:D  6:L 10:D 13:D
10 Huey, Chelsea           782 5     17:W  7:D 15:W  5:D 13:W 12:L  4:L  9:D 11:D
11 Liu, Joy                666 5     32:W  4:D  3:L  8:W  9:D  2:L 22:D 16:W 10:D
12 Akra, Noyo              726 5     26:W 21:W  4:D  3:W  5:D 10:W  1:L  2:L  0: 
13 Kumaresan, Aditya       705 5      8:L 22:W 14:W 21:W 10:L  3:L 20:W 15:D  9:D
14 Zhu, Kevin              569 5      6:L 28:W 13:L 29:W 17:L 25:L 19:W 18:W 22:W
15 Karnaout, Anthony       532 4.5    9:D 27:W 10:L  6:L 19:W 21:W 16:D 13:D  7:L
16 Indrawan, Brian         618 4.5   28:W  6:W  5:L  4:D  3:L 20:D 15:D 11:L 21:W
17 Gao, Terry              579 4     10:L 32:W 21:L 22:W 14:W  6:L 25:W  5:L  8:L
18 Pine, Steven            475 4      7:L 20:W 25:L 24:W  6:L 22:L 23:W 14:L  0:W
19 Levin, Daniel           454 4     31:L  2:L 28:W 20:D 15:L 26:D 14:L  0:W 25:W
20 Wang, Sarah (b.2009)    586 4      4:L 18:L 32:W 19:D 24:W 16:D 13:L  7:L 28:W
21 Manoji, Deves           605 3.5   29:W 12:L 17:W 13:L 23:D 15:L  8:L 25:W 16:L
22 Hoyle, Isaac            371 3.5   25:D 13:L 24:D 17:L 26:W 18:W 11:D  8:L 14:L
23 Vijaya Raghavan, Janani 438 3.5    3:L 30:L 26:W 32:W 21:D  7:L 18:L 28:D 24:D
24 Yang, Evan (Yiran)      553 3.5   27:D  9:L 22:D 18:L 20:L  0:L 28:W 26:+ 23:D
25 Zhou, Quentin           620 3     22:D  8:D 18:W  2:L  4:L 14:W 17:L 21:L 19:L
26 Zhang, Jinkai           550 2.5   12:L 29:L 23:L 28:W 22:L 19:D  0:W 24:-  0: 
27 Pan, Katherine          730 2.5   24:D 15:L 29:W  7:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
28 Friedler, Hunter        365 1.5   16:L 14:L 19:L 26:L  0:W  8:L 24:L 23:D 20:L
29 Pan, Yisen                  1     21:L 26:W 27:L 14:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
30 Yang, Owen (Yuncong)    584 1      1:L 23:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
31 Cai, Peter              697 1     19:W  5:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
32 Wu, Benjamin            453 0     11:L 17:L 20:L 23:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com