Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments
Entry Details 2019

 

NOTE:  This page is for the Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments, which are held in the second half of the year.

If you are looking for the Primary Schools Competition, which starts in second term, please return to the previous page and look under the heading "Primary Schools Competition".

Invitations and entry forms are posted or emailed several weeks before each tournament to all primary schools in the areas covered.

Click on the links in the table below to:

  • View the invitation (including the entry form); or

  • Enter online

Riverina Region 1 (Wagga Wagga)
   Tuesday 13 August 2019

Invitation

Enter Online

Riverina Region 2 (Albury)
   Wednesday 14 August 2019

Enter Online

Riverina Region 3 (Griffith)
   Thursday 15 August 2019

Enter Online

Illawarra (Wollongong)
   Wednesday 18 September 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Southern Highlands (Moss Vale)
   Monday 23 September 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Lower Hunter District (Broadmeadow)
   Friday 18 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online
Northern Beaches (Mona Vale)
   Monday 21 October 2019
Invitation Enter Online
Macarthur District (Campbelltown)
   Wednesday 23 October 2019
Invitation Enter Online
Eastern Suburbs (Kingsford)
   Friday 25 October 2019
Invitation Enter Online

Upper Hunter District (Singleton)
   Monday 28 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online

New England District (Armidale)
   Tuesday 29 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online

North-West District 1 (Gunnedah)
   Wednesday 30 October 2019

Enter Online

North-West District 2 (Tamworth)
   Thursday 31 October 2019

Enter Online
Upper North Shore (St Ives)
   Monday 4 November 2019
Invitation Enter Online

Central West District (Bathurst)
   Tuesday 5 November 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Blue Mountains (Wentworth Falls)
  Wednesday 6 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online

Blacktown (Hassall Park)
   Thursday 7 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online

Sutherland District (Miranda)
   Monday 11 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online
Coffs Harbour District (Coffs Harbour)
   Tuesday 12 November 2019
   [Postponed to 10 December due to bushfires - see below]

[See below]

[See below]

Hills District (Carlingford)
   Wednesday 13 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online
Cumberland District (Toongabbie)
   Thursday 14 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online
St George District (Kogarah)
   Tuesday 19 November 2019
Invitation Enter Online
Lower North Shore (Castle Cove)
   Wednesday 20 November 2019
Invitation Enter Online

Hawkesbury (Bligh Park)
   Thursday 21 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online
Central Coast (Erina)
   Friday 22 November 2019

Invitation

Enter Online
Coffs Harbour District (Coffs Harbour)
   Tuesday 10 December 2019   [NEW DATE]

Invitation

Enter Online

State Finals (Telopea)
   Sunday 24 November 2019

Details are provided to qualifying teams

For further information please contact the
Primary Schools Coordinator, Richard Gastineau-Hills,

phone (02) 9498 2760, email RichardGH@nswjcl.org.au

 

Yellow shading indicates  tournaments already held.