Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments
Entry Details 2019

 

NOTE:  This page is for the Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments, which are held in the second half of the year.

If you are looking for the Primary Schools Competition, which starts in second term, please return to the previous page and look under the heading "Primary Schools Competition".

Invitations and entry forms are posted or emailed several weeks before each tournament to all primary schools in the areas covered.

Click on the links in the table below to:

  • View the invitation (including the entry form); or

  • Enter online

Riverina Region 1 (Wagga Wagga)
   Tuesday 13 August 2019

Invitation

Enter Online

Riverina Region 2 (Albury)
   Wednesday 14 August 2019

Enter Online

Riverina Region 3 (Griffith)
   Thursday 15 August 2019

Enter Online

Illawarra (Wollongong)
   Wednesday 18 September 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Southern Highlands (Moss Vale)
   Monday 23 September 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Lower Hunter District (Broadmeadow)
   Friday 18 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online

Upper Hunter District (Singleton)
   Monday 28 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online

New England District (Armidale)
   Tuesday 29 October 2019

Invitation Enter Online

North-West District 1 (Gunnedah)
   Wednesday 30 October 2019

Enter Online

North-West District 2 (Tamworth)
   Thursday 31 October 2019

Enter Online

Lower North Coast (Port Macquarie)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Hills District (North Rocks)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Hawkesbury (Bligh Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Nepean (Emu Plains)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)
Cumberland District (Toongabbie)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)

Blacktown (Hassall Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Western District (Dubbo)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Central West District (Bathurst)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)
Macarthur District (Campbelltown)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)

Blue Mountains (Wentworth Falls)
  (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)
Northern Beaches (Mona Vale)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Coffs Harbour District (Coffs Harbour)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Upper North Shore (St Ives)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Central Coast South (Gosford District, Erina Heights)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)

Sutherland District (Miranda)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)
Inner-Western Suburbs (Glebe)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
St George District (Kogarah)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Lower North Shore (Castle Cove)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Central Coast North (Wyong District, Kanwal)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Eastern Suburbs (Kingsford)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
 

State Finals (venue to be advised)
   Sunday 24 November 2019 (date to be confirmed)

Details are provided to qualifying teams

For further information please contact the
Primary Schools Coordinator, Richard Gastineau-Hills,

phone (02) 9498 2760, email RichardGH@nswjcl.org.au

 

Yellow shading indicates  tournaments already held.