Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments
Entry Details 2018

 

NOTE:  This page is for the Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments, which are held in the second half of the year.

If you are looking for the Primary Schools Competition, which starts in second term, please return to the previous page and look under the heading "Primary Schools Competition".

Invitations and entry forms are posted or emailed several weeks before each tournament to all primary schools in the areas covered.

Click on the links in the table below to:

  • View the invitation (including the entry form); or

  • Enter online

Riverina Region 1 (Griffith)
   Monday 6 August 2018

Invitation

Enter Online

Riverina Region 2 (Albury)
   Tuesday 7 August 2018

Enter Online

Riverina Region 3 (Wagga Wagga)
   Wednesday 8 August 2018

Enter Online

Southern Highlands (Moss Vale)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Lower Hunter District (Broadmeadow)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Upper Hunter District (Singleton)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

North-West District 1 (Gunnedah)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

New England District (Armidale)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

North-West District 2 (Tamworth)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

Illawarra (Wollongong)
   Wednesday 19 September 2018

(available later) (available later)

Blacktown (Hassall Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Hills District (North Rocks)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Hawkesbury (Bligh Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Lower North Coast (Port Macquarie)
   Friday 7 September 2018

(available later) (available later)

Central West District (Bathurst)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

Blue Mountains (Wentworth Falls)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)
Macarthur District (Campbelltown)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
St George District (Kogarah)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Upper North Shore (St Ives)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)

Nepean (St Clair)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)
Northern Beaches (Mona Vale)
   Wednesday 7 November 2018
(available later) (available later)
Lower North Shore (Castle Cove)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Cumberland District (Toongabbie)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Central Coast North (Wyong District, Kanwal)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Central Coast South (Gosford District, Erina)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)

Sutherland District (Miranda)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)

South-Western Suburbs (Georges Hall)
   (date to be advised)

(available later) (available later)
Eastern Suburbs (Kingsford)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Coffs Harbour District (Coffs Harbour)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
Inner-Western Suburbs (Glebe)
   (date to be advised)
(available later) (available later)
 

State Finals (North Sydney)
   Sunday 25 November 2018

Details are provided to qualifying teams

For further information please contact the
Primary Schools Coordinator, Richard Gastineau-Hills,

phone (02) 9498 2760, email RichardGH@nswjcl.org.au

 

Yellow shading indicates  tournaments already held.