Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments
Entry Details 2017

 

NOTE:  This page is for the Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments, which are held in the second half of the year.

If you are looking for the Primary Schools Competition, which started in second term, please return to the previous page and look under the heading "Primary Schools Competition".

Invitations and entry forms are posted or emailed several weeks before each tournament to all primary schools in the areas covered.

Click on the links in the table below to:

  • View the invitation (including the entry form); or

  • Enter online

Riverina Region 1 (Griffith)
   Monday 7 August 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Riverina Region 2 (Wagga Wagga)
   Tuesday 8 August 2017

Enter Online

Riverina Region 3 (Albury)
   Wednesday 9 August 2017

Enter Online

Southern Highlands (Moss Vale)
   Wednesday 30 August 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Lower Hunter District (Broadmeadow)
   Monday 4 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Upper Hunter District (Singleton)
   Tuesday 5 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

North-West District 1 (Gunnedah)
   Wednesday 6 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

New England District (Armidale)
   Thursday 7 September 2017

Enter Online

North-West District 2 (Tamworth)
   Friday 8 September 2017

Enter Online

Illawarra (Wollongong)
   Wednesday 13 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Blacktown (Hassall Park)
   Monday 18 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Hills District (North Rocks)
   Thursday 21 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Hawkesbury (Bligh Park)
   Thursday 19 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Lower North Coast (Port Macquarie)
   Friday 20 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Central West District (Bathurst)
   Monday 23 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Blue Mountains (Wentworth Falls)
   Tuesday 24 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Macarthur District (Campbelltown)
   Monday 30 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

St George District (Kogarah)
   Tuesday 31 October 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Upper North Shore (St Ives)
   Wednesday 1 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Nepean (St Clair)
   Thursday 2 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Northern Beaches (Mona Vale)
   Monday 6 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Lower North Shore (Castle Cove)
   Tuesday 7 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Cumberland District (Toongabbie)
   Wednesday 8 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Central Coast North (Wyong District, Kanwal)
   Thursday 9 Novemver 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Central Coast South (Gosford District, Erina)
   Tuesday 14 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Sutherland District (Miranda)
   Wednesday 15 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

South-Western Suburbs (Georges Hall)
   Thursday 16 November

Invitation

Enter Online

Eastern Suburbs (Kingsford)
   Friday 17 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Coffs Harbour District (Coffs Harbour)
   Friday 17 November 2017
   [Tournament cancelled due to illness]

Invitation

Enter Online

Inner-Western Suburbs (Glebe)
   Thursday 23 November 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

 

State Finals (North Sydney)
   Sunday 26 November 2017

Details are provided to qualifying teams

For further information please contact the
Primary Schools Coordinator, Richard Gastineau-Hills,

phone (02) 9498 2760, email RichardGH@nswjcl.org.au

 

Yellow shading indicates  tournaments already held.