Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments
Entry Details 2017

 

NOTE:  This page is for the Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments, which are held in the second half of the year.

If you are looking for the Primary Schools Competition, which started in second term, please return to the previous page and look under the heading "Primary Schools Competition".

Invitations and entry forms are posted or emailed several weeks before each tournament to all primary schools in the areas covered.

Click on the links in the table below to:

  • View the invitation (including the entry form); or

  • Enter online

Riverina Region 1 (Griffith)
   Monday 7 August 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Riverina Region 2 (Wagga Wagga)
   Tuesday 8 August 2017

Enter Online

Riverina Region 3 (Albury)
   Wednesday 9 August 2017

Enter Online

Lower Hunter District (Broadmeadow)
   Monday 4 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

Upper Hunter District (Singleton)
   Tuesday 5 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

North-West District 1 (Gunnedah)
   Wednesday 6 September 2017

Invitation

Enter Online

New England District (Armidale)
   Thursday 7 September 2017

Enter Online

North-West District 2 (Tamworth)
   Friday 8 September 2017

Enter Online

Illawarra (Wollongong)
   Wednesday 13 September 2016

(available soon)

(available soon)

Western District (Dubbo)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Lower North Coast (Port Macquarie)
   (date to be advised)

Tournament organised locally contact Craig Ainsworth

(craig.ainsworth@det.nsw.edu.au)

Southern Highlands (Moss Vale)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Blacktown (Hassall Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Hills District (North Rocks)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Nepean (St Clair)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Hawkesbury (Bligh Park)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Macarthur District (Campbelltown)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Central West District (Bathurst)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Blue Mountains (Wentworth Falls)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Upper North Shore (St Ives)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

St George District (Kogarah)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Central Coast North (Wyong District, Kanwal)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

South-Western Suburbs (Canley Vale)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Lower North Shore (Castle Cove)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Northern Beaches (Mona Vale)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Coffs Harbour
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Sutherland District (Miranda)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Central Coast South (Gosford District, Erina)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Eastern Suburbs (Kingsford)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

Inner-Western Suburbs (to be advised)
   (date to be advised)

(available later)

(available later)

 

State Finals (North Sydney)
   Sunday 26 November 2017

Details are provided to qualifying teams

For further information please contact the
Primary Schools Coordinator, Richard Gastineau-Hills,

phone (02) 9498 2760, email RichardGH@nswjcl.org.au

 

Yellow shading indicates  tournaments already held.