NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier
UNDER 18 DIVISION
(Broadmeadow, 17/11/2019, round robin)

Standings

Place Name                  Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Pora, Mikaere         11  601 8        27.5  37.5   36.0
  2   Wells, Marcus         8   554 6        28.0  40.0   28.0
  3   Tan, Matthew          9   447 5.5      26.5  37.0   24.5
  4   Smadja, Isaac         11  415 5        24.0  34.0   21.0
 5-9  Su, Ryan              8   333 4.5      29.5  41.5   23.5
      Kelly, Tavish         10  428 4.5      24.5  34.5   20.0
      Pham, Bill            10  401 4.5      23.5  30.5   18.0
      Ingersole, Corren     11  383 4.5      21.0  27.0   17.0
      Hunter, Bobby         12  426 4.5      21.0  26.5   17.5
10-12 Gronhaug, Oscar       10  436 4        29.0  39.0   21.5
      Jo, Jonah             8   366 4        27.0  35.0   20.0
      Nash, Connor          10  387 4        25.5  36.5   18.0
 13   Enjeti, Akash         10  392 3.5      23.0  28.5   17.0
 14   Jeevahan, Pirashaanth 10  369 3        20.0  24.5   13.0
 15   Griffiths, Tate       10  381 2.5      22.0  27.5   13.0
16-17 Graham, Cody          10  374 2        20.5  25.5    7.0
      Griffiths, Luis       8   353 2        20.0  25.0    9.0
 18   Su, Glen              8       0        19.5  26.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Pora, Mikaere         601 8     12:W  6:W  3:W  2:W 10:W  4:W  5:W 11:W
2  Wells, Marcus         554 6      8:W  4:W 11:W  1:L  3:W  5:L  6:W 10:W
3  Tan, Matthew          447 5.5   15:W 13:W  1:L 11:W  2:L 10:D  9:W  5:W
4  Smadja, Isaac         415 5     17:W  2:L 13:W 10:L  7:W  1:L 16:W 12:W
5  Su, Ryan              333 4.5    7:W  9:D 10:L  8:W  6:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
6  Kelly, Tavish         428 4.5   14:W  1:L 12:D 15:W  5:L  7:W  2:L 17:W
7  Pham, Bill            401 4.5    5:L 16:W  8:D 12:W  4:L  6:L 15:W 13:W
8  Ingersole, Corren     383 4.5    2:L 17:W  7:D  5:L 15:W  9:L 18:W 14:W
9  Hunter, Bobby         426 4.5   11:L  5:D 15:D 16:W 13:D  8:W  3:L 18:W
10 Gronhaug, Oscar       436 4     16:W 11:L  5:W  4:W  1:L  3:D 12:D  2:L
11 Jo, Jonah             366 4      9:W 10:W  2:L  3:L 12:L 18:W 14:W  1:L
12 Nash, Connor          387 4      1:L 14:W  6:D  7:L 11:W 13:W 10:D  4:L
13 Enjeti, Akash         392 3.5   18:W  3:L  4:L 14:W  9:D 12:L 17:W  7:L
14 Jeevahan, Pirashaanth 369 3      6:L 12:L 17:W 13:L 18:W 16:W 11:L  8:L
15 Griffiths, Tate       381 2.5    3:L 18:W  9:D  6:L  8:L 17:W  7:L 16:L
16 Graham, Cody          374 2     10:L  7:L 18:W  9:L 17:L 14:L  4:L 15:W
17 Griffiths, Luis       353 2      4:L  8:L 14:L 18:W 16:W 15:L 13:L  6:L
18 Su, Glen                  0     13:L 15:L 16:L 17:L 14:L 11:L  8:L  9:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com