CENTRAL COAST SUMMER TOURNAMENT
(Mingara, 16/1/2012, 7 rounds)

Standings

Note on age groups:

For the awarding of prizes, the field was ordered by age and then divided into seven similarly sized groups.

The approximate ages were

Group A: 14-17    Group B: 12-13    Group C: 11-12    Group D: 10-11    Group E: 9-10    Group F: 8-9    Group G: 5-8

 

 

Name                

Age

Rtg

Total

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1

Russell, Paul       

A

787

7   

51:W

29:W

 2:W

11:W

 4:W

 7:W

 5:W

Group A 1st

 2

Markovina, Nikola   

A

448

6   

39:W

 5:W

 1:L

16:W

 3:W

14:W

 6:W

Group A 2nd

 3

Brown, Nathan       

C

434

5.5 

19:W

13:W

 8:W

14:W

 2:L

 4:D

11:W

Group C 1st

 4

Cesca, Joshua       

D

458

5.5 

20:W

34:W

16:W

17:W

 1:L

 3:D

14:W

Group D 1st

 5

Shevchenko, Gregory 

D

471

5   

36:W

 2:L

31:W

 8:W

15:W

 9:W

 1:L

Group D 2nd

 6

Markovina, Yanni    

A

508

5   

 7:W

16:L

29:W

12:W

18:W

21:W

 2:L

Group A 3rd

 7

Wharton, Spencer    

E

441

5   

 6:L

37:W

45:W

19:W

13:W

 1:L

15:W

Group E 1st

 8

Jaeger, Daniel      

F

481

5   

44:W

26:W

 3:L

 5:L

31:W

32:W

13:W

Group F equal 1st

 9

Finnie, Rowan       

C

396

5   

26:L

20:W

44:W

22:W

35:W

 5:L

19:W

Group C 2nd

10

Clarke, Matthew     

F

454

5   

13:L

38:W

26:L

20:W

33:W

34:W

21:W

Group F equal 1st

11

Richards, James     

B

372

4.5 

32:W

15:W

22:D

 1:L

41:W

23:W

 3:L

Group B 1st

12

Triggell, Patrick   

C

433

4.5 

33:W

18:L

30:W

 6:L

26:W

28:D

22:W

Group C 3rd

13

Philip, Jason       

F

352

4   

10:W

 3:L

25:W

27:W

 7:L

18:W

 8:L

 

14

Christoforou, Louise

A

526

4   

24:W

21:W

27:W

 3:L

32:W

 2:L

 4:L

 

15

Cook, Gerashom      

D

425

4   

52:W

11:L

28:W

26:W

 5:L

17:W

 7:L

Group D equal 3rd

16

Thorpe, Henry       

A

407

4   

37:W

 6:W

 4:L

 2:L

28:L

36:W

30:W

 

17

Farr, Ben           

D

497

4   

31:W

25:W

18:W

 4:L

21:L

15:L

28:W

Group D equal 3rd

18

McKendry, Thomas    

B

437

4   

49:W

12:W

17:L

23:W

 6:L

13:L

34:W

Group B equal 2nd

19

Owen, Dion          

A

436

4   

 3:L

50:W

33:W

 7:L

30:W

29:W

 9:L

 

20

Petrovsky, Timothy  

B

424

4   

 4:L

 9:L

47:W

10:L

44:W

38:W

29:W

Group B equal 2nd

21

Peres, Noah         

B

433

4   

30:W

14:L

46:W

43:W

17:W

 6:L

10:L

Group B equal 2nd

22

Searle, Tyler       

G

347

4   

35:D

49:W

11:D

 9:L

27:W

41:W

12:L

Group G 1st

23

Webster, Tors       

F

521

4   

29:L

36:W

42:W

18:L

24:W

11:L

31:W

Group F 3rd

24

Petrovsky, William  

D

379

4   

14:L

30:L

40:W

45:W

23:L

43:W

32:W

Group D equal 3rd

25

Smith, Jayden       

B

470

4    

43:L

17:L

13:L

48:W

46:W

35:W

37:W

Group B equal 2nd

26

Rayner, Owen        

E

304

3.5 

 9:W

 8:L

10:W

15:L

12:L

27:D

42:W

Group E 2nd

27

Barrett, Baye       

C

443

3.5 

38:W

28:W

14:L

13:L

22:L

26:D

41:W

 

28

Mottram, Bradley    

A

  

3.5 

45:W

27:L

15:L

49:W

16:W

12:D

17:L

 

29

MacDonald, Robbie   

E

385

3   

23:W

 1:L

 6:L

39:W

43:W

19:L

20:L

Group E equal 3rd

30

Brown, Lauren       

E

  

3   

21:L

24:W

12:L

38:W

19:L

33:W

16:L

Group E equal 3rd

31

Rayner, Connor      

C

374

3    

17:L

43:W

 5:L

37:W

 8:L

45:W

23:L

 

32

Grace, Kyle         

E

414

3   

11:L

52:W

34:W

41:W

14:L

 8:L

24:L

Group E equal 3rd

33

Johnson, Zac        

B

368

3   

12:L

39:W

19:L

44:W

10:L

30:L

45:W

 

34

Polson, Daniel      

B

  

3   

50:W

 4:L

32:L

46:W

42:W

10:L

18:L

 

35

Henry, Edward       

G

  

3   

22:D

47:W

41:L

42:W

 9:L

25:L

40:D

Group G equal 2nd

36

Hodgson, Vaughan    

D

301

3   

 5:L

23:L

39:L

40:W

48:W

16:L

44:W

 

37

Jeevachandran, Andrew

F

355

3   

16:L

 7:L

50:W

31:L

47:W

39:W

25:L

 

38

Moncelet, Rhys      

F

316

3   

27:L

10:L

48:W

30:L

50:W

20:L

43:W

 

39

Whitmore, Brayden   

C

  

3   

 2:L

33:L

36:W

29:L

51:W

37:L

46:W

 

40

Polson, Benjamin    

G

  

3   

47:D

42:L

24:L

36:L

49:W

51:W

35:D

Group G equal 2nd

41

Wasley, Jordan      

C

  

2.5 

48:W

46:D

35:W

32:L

11:L

22:L

27:L

 

42

Polson, Jordan      

E

  

2.5 

46:D

40:W

23:L

35:L

34:L

49:W

26:L

 

43

Huxley, Brendan     

B

  

2   

25:W

31:L

51:W

21:L

29:L

24:L

38:L

 

44

Stern Kohler, Jasmin

E

  

2   

 8:L

51:W

 9:L

33:L

20:L

50:W

36:L

 

45

Batten, Cooper      

F

  

2   

28:L

48:W

 7:L

24:L

52:W

31:L

33:L

 

46

Cooper, Ned         

F

  

2   

42:D

41:D

21:L

34:L

25:L

47:W

39:L

 

47

Cooper, Jacob       

D

  

2   

40:D

35:L

20:L

50:D

37:L

46:L

51:W

 

48

Longuet, Tyson      

G

  

2   

41:L

45:L

38:L

25:L

36:L

52:W

49:W

 

49

Attard, Joshua      

G

  

1   

18:L

22:L

52:W

28:L

40:L

42:L

48:L

 

50

Diamond, Zachary    

G

  

1   

34:L

19:L

37:L

47:D

38:L

44:L

52:D

 

51

Grace, Lachlan      

G

326

1   

 1:L

44:L

43:L

52:W

39:L

40:L

47:L

 

52

Philip, Jadon       

G

  

.5  

15:L

32:L

49:L

51:L

45:L

48:L

50:D