Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

NOTE:  For dates of  Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments click on "Schools" in homepage menu
then look under Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments (bottom left) and click on "Entry Details"

 2019

 For previous year's calendar click on 2018.

 For next year's calendar click on 2020.

 January  
   9         Wednesday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   14-22  Mon-Tues  Australian Junior Championships - (Summer Hill)
   24-25  Thurs-Fri  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   24       Thursday  Orange Summer Tournament - (Orange)
 February  
   (tba)    Sunday  Wollongong Summer Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 March  
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 April  
   16       Tuesday  Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   17       Wednesday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   23-24  Tues-Wed  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   23       Tuesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (North Ryde) - approximately 2 p.m.
   26       Friday  Orange Autumn Tournament - (Orange)
 May  
   10       Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   10       Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle May Tournament (The Allan and Dorothy Wright Challenge) - (Broadmeadow)
   (tba)    Sunday  Wollongong Autumn Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 July  
   9         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   10       Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   11-12  Thurs-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   15-19  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   17-19  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   18       Thursday  Orange Winter Tournament - (Orange)
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Family Winter Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   (tba)    Sunday  Wollongong Winter Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   (tba)    Sunday  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament - (North Sydney)
 October  
   1         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   2         Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   3-4      Thurs-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   3-4      Thurs-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   9-11    Wed-Fri  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   10       Thursday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
 November  
   (tba)    Sunday  Wollongong Spring Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Parramatta)
   (tba)    Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   (tba)    Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (invitation)
   24       Sunday  Primary Schools One-Day NSW Finals - (North Sydney)
 December  
   8         Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Killara)

 2020

 Click HERE for 2020 calendar