Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

NOTE:  For dates of  Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments click on "Schools" in homepage menu
then look under Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments (bottom left) and click on "Entry Details"

 2018

 For previous year's calendar click on 2017.

 For next year's calendar click on 2019.

 January  
   3-5     Wed-Fri  Sydney Summer Three-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   10       Wednesday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   13-21  Sat-Sun  Australian Junior Championships - (Melbourne)
   17-18  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   25       Thursday  Orange Summer Tournament - (Orange)
 February  
   25       Sunday  Wollongong Summer Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 March  
   25       Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 April  
   18       Wednesday  Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   19       Thursday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   25-26  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   25       Wednesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (North Ryde) - approximately 2 p.m.
   26       Thursday  Orange Autumn Tournament - (Orange)
 May  
   11       Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   11       Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   20       Sunday  Newcastle May Tournament (The Allan and Dorothy Wright Challenge) - (Broadmeadow)
   27       Sunday  Wollongong Autumn Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 July  
   10       Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   11       Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   12-13  Thurs-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   16-20  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   18-20  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   19       Thursday  Orange Winter Tournament - (Orange)
   29       Sunday  Newcastle Family Winter Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   26       Sunday  Wollongong Winter Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   16       Sunday  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament - (North Sydney)
 October  
   2         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   3         Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   4-5      Thurs-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   4-5      Thurs-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   10-12  Wed-Fri  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   11       Thursday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
 November  
   11       Sunday  Wollongong Spring Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Parramatta)
   18       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   (tba)    Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (invitation)
   25       Sunday  Primary Schools One-Day NSW Finals - (North Sydney)
 December  
   9         Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Killara)

 2019

 Click HERE for 2019 calendar