Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

NOTE:  For dates of  Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments click on "Schools" in homepage menu
then look under Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments (bottom left) and click on "Entry Details"

   Click HERE for 2015 calendar

 2016

 
 January  
   6-8      Wed-Fri  Sydney Summer Three-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   13       Wednesday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   16-24  Sat-Sun  Australian Junior Championships - (Adelaide)
   20-21  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   21       Thursday  Orange Summer Tournament - (Orange)
   25       Monday  Western Riverina Summer Tournament - (Griffith)
 February  
   21       Sunday  Newcastle Summer Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
   28       Sunday  Wollongong Summer Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 March  
   20       Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 April  
   13       Wednesday  Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   14       Thursday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   20-21  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   20       Wednesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (North Ryde) - approximately 2 p.m.
   21       Thursday  Orange Autumn Tournament - (Orange)
 May  
   5         Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   5         Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   (to be advised)  Newcastle May Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
   29       Sunday  Wollongong Autumn Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 July  
   5         Tuesday
 Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   6         Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   7-8      Thurs-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   11-15  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   13-15  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   14       Thursday  Orange Winter Tournament - (Orange)
   17       Sunday  Newcastle Winter Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   28       Sunday  Wollongong Winter Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   18       Sunday  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament - (North Sydney)
   27       Tuesday
 Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   28       Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   29-30  Thurs-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   29-30  Thurs-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
 October  
   5-7      Wed-Fri  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   6         Thursday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
   7         Friday  Western Riverina Spring Tournament - (Griffith)
 November  
   6         Sunday  Wollongong Spring Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   20       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (Fairy Meadow)
   14       Monday  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Parramatta)
   27       Sunday  Primary Schools One-Day NSW Finals - (North Sydney)
 December  
   4         Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   11       Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Parramatta)

 2017

 Click HERE for 2017 calendar